DBZ Vortex

The number one forum and resource for Dragon Ball Z Legendary Super Warrior sprites
 
PortalHomeFAQRulesRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 Grave dig rule?

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Weeping Guitar
Retired Moderator
avatar


PostSubject: Grave dig rule?   Fri Mar 18, 2011 12:59 am

I swore I thought it wasn't counted as a grave dig if it was still on the first page. And I don't think a two month old topic is exactly old either. Just saying.
Back to top Go down
Synth
Member
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Grave dig rule?   Fri Mar 18, 2011 1:15 am

Two months is a long enough time to post in a topic.
But I agree with you about the first page thing, not that it was a rule but that it should be.
It's not your fault you weren't here when Ish started the topic.
Back to top Go down
Raz√łer_Starlock_Fury
Moderator
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Grave dig rule?   Fri Mar 18, 2011 9:14 am

Fullpower wrote:
I swore I thought it wasn't counted as a grave dig if it was still on the first page. And I don't think a two month old topic is exactly old either. Just saying.
Even so, no use apologizing for something two months in the past, Sasuke-Ish isn't around much anyway, so I don't see how he could see it.
Back to top Go down
Weeping Guitar
Retired Moderator
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Grave dig rule?   Fri Mar 18, 2011 4:18 pm

I mean I'm not really fighting the verbal warning. I was never a fan of the grave digging rule. Aside from something that was half a year old, and then only on the Sprite section. I always believed the Community boards should never have a grave dig limit. Since there is always some thing to add to the conversation. If you closed the book on early conversations you would have missed out on a lot of new discoveries or opinions. If anything. They should have a topic auto close after 6 months of no activity.
Back to top Go down
Synth
Member
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Grave dig rule?   Fri Mar 18, 2011 8:14 pm

Only problem with that is there are a lot of topics made in six months.
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Grave dig rule?   

Back to top Go down
 

Grave dig rule?

View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

 Similar topics

-
» Rule changes for shields & bucklers?
» Muffin Will Rule Da World
» What do you think of my extensive rule changes?
» Purposed Cone Rule
» A hero's rule 2: good tech card?

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
DBZ Vortex :: Information Boards :: Staff Notification-